Home     |     Email     |     Contact Us     |     Site Map

Teaching Profile

ACT. PRINCIPAL :  Dr.    R. B. Solanki

 

BUSINESS ECONOMICS

1.  Dr. Usha Gupta

4.  Mr. Lalit Kumar (on Leave)

2.  Dr. Rakesh Shahni

5.  Ms. Sunita Chaki

3.  Mrs. Pratibha Verma

 

 

COMMERCE

1.  Dr. R.B. Solanki

11.  Dr. Deepali Jain

2.  Dr.(Mrs.) Neelam Gupta

12.  Ms. Diljeet Kaur

3.  Dr. Sangeeta Sharma

13.  Mrs. Seema Sodhi

4.  Dr. (Mrs.) Mamta

14.  Mrs. Sangeeta Verma (O.M.S.P. Instructor)

5.  Dr.(Mrs.) Poonam Mittal

15.  Dr. Mahadev Prasad Meena

6.  Dr. Nishi Sharma

16. Mrs. Arti Dhingra

7. Dr. Sujit Kumar

17. Mr. Purshottam

8.  Dr. K.M. Bansal

18. Mr. Anish Gupta

9.  Dr. Tanmay Panda (on Leave)

19. Mr. Mohnish Kr. (Temp.)

10. Dr. D.K. Pandeya

 

 

 

 

ECONOMICS

1.  Dr.  Sonia Aggarwal

3.  Mrs. Surbhi G. Garg (on leave)

2.  Ms. Harish

4.  Mr.  Narender Thakur (on leave)

 

ENGLISH

1. Dr.(Mrs.) Manju Ailawadhi

4.  Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

2. Ms. Archana Mathur

5. Ms.N.Victoria Chanu

3.  Dr. Sunita Malik

6. Mr. Tamal Dasgupta

 

GEOGRAPHY

1. Dr. Ramashray Prasad

7. Sh. Sibabrata Das (on leave)

2. Dr. Rameshwar Thakur

8. Ms. Tulika Sanadhya (on Study Leave)

3. Dr. R.N. Dubey

9. Md. Riyazuddin Khan

4. Dr. Jitender Saroha

10. Ms. Kanika

5. Dr. M. S. Kadayan

 

6. Dr. Monica Ahlawat

 

 

HINDI

1.  Dr. M. S. Vats

9. Dr. R. P. Dwivedi (OL)

2.  Dr. (Ms.) Mamta

10 .Sh. Pradeep Kumar Singh

3.  Dr. (Mrs.) Chitra Rani

11. Dr. Om Mishra

4.  Mrs. Rajni

12. Sh. Dhananjay Kumar

5.  Dr. Rajendra Prasad

13. Dr. Rajbir Vats

6.  Dr. Neerav Adalja

14. Dr. Kusum Nehra

7.  Dr. Bijender Kumar

 

8.  Dr. (Mrs.) Shashi Rani

 

 

HISTORY

1. Dr. S.S. Chawla

3. Sh. Sanjay Sharma

2. Dr. Jaya Varma

 

 

MATHEMATICS

1. Dr.(Mrs.) Sarla D. Bhardwaj

2. Dr. T.P. Singh

 

 

POLITICAL SCIENCE

1.  Dr. Rajesh Upadhyaya

3. Dr. Arvind Kumar Yadav

2.  Dr. Nalin Kumar

 

 

PSYCHOLOGY

1. Dr. (Mrs.) Anita Srivastava

4. Sh. Ravi Shankar Ravi

2. Dr. Navin Kumar

5. Sh. Indiwar Misra (OL)

3. Ms. Ritu Wadahawan (OL)

6. Dr. Malinee Priya

 

SANSKRIT

1. Dr.(Mrs.) Anula Maurya (OL.)

 

 

SOCIAL WORK

1. Dr. V.P. Singh

6.  Dr. Mohd. Shahid

2. Dr. Avtar Singh

7.  Ms. Tushti Bhardwaj (OL)

3. Dr. (Mrs.) Richa Chowdhary

8. Sh. Bishnu Mohan Dash

4. Mrs. Sangeeta S. Dhaor

9. Dr. Ravindra Singh

5. Dr. Atul Pratap Singh

10. Ms. Meenu Anand (Temp.)

 

D.P.E.. Dr. K.K. Sharma